Colorado Department of Education Regions

CDE Region Map


Metro Region

CDE Regions: Metro

 

Adams 12 Five Star Schools

Adams 14/Commerce City

Adams-Arapahoe 28J

Adams County BOCES

Boulder Valley RE-2

Cherry Creek 5

Clear Creek RE-1

Denver County 1

Douglas County RE-1

Elizabeth School District

Englewood 1

Expeditionary BOCES

Front Range BOCES

Gilpin County RE-1

Jefferson County R-1

Littleton 6

Mapleton 1

Mt. Evans BOCES

Platte Canyon

School District 27J

Sheridan 2

Westminster Public Schools


North Central Region

Ault Highland RE-9

Briggsdale RE-10

Brush RE-2(J)

Centennial BOCES

Eaton RE-2

Fort Morgan RE-3

Greeley 6

Park-Estes Park RE-3

Pawnee RE-12 (Grover)

Platte Valley RE-7 (Kersey)

Poudre R-1

Prairie RE-11

St. Vrain RE-1J

Thompson R-2J

Weld County RE-1 (Gilcrest)

Weld County RE-5J (Johnstown-Milliken)

Weld County RE-8 (Fort Lupton)

Weld County School District RE-3J

Weldon Valley RE-20(J)

Wiggins RE-50(J)

Windsor RE-4


Northeast Region

Agate 300

Akron R-1

Arickaree R-2

Arriba/Flagler C-20

Bennett 29J

Bethune R-5

Buffalo (Merino) RE-4

Burlington RE-6J

Byers 32J

Cheyenne Co RE-5

Deer Trail 26J

East Central BOCES

Frenchman RE-3

Genoa-Hugo C113

Haxtun RE-2J

Hi-Plains (Vona) R-23

Holyoke RE-1J

Idalia RJ-3

Julesburg RE-1

Karval RE-23

Kit Carson R-1

Liberty J-4

Limon RE-4J

Lone Star 101

Northeast BOCES

Otis R-3

Plateau (Peetz) RE-5

Revere School District

Strasburg 31J

Stratton R-4

Valley (Sterling) RE-1

Woodlin R-104

Wray RD-2

Yuma 1


Northwest Region

Aspen 1

Buena Vista R-31

Colorado River BOCES

Eagle County RE-50

East Grand 2

Garfield 2

Garfield 16

Hayden RE-1

Lake County RE-1

Meeker RE1

Moffat County 1

Mountain BOCES

North Park R-1

Northwest Colorado BOCES

Park County RE-2

Rangely RE-4

Rio Blanco BOCES

Roaring Fork RE-1

Salida R-32

South Routt RE-3

Steamboat Springs RE-2

Summit County RE-1 West Grand 1-JT


Pikes Peak Region

Academy 20

Big Sandy 100J

Calhan RJ-1

Canon City RE-1

Cheyenne Mountain 12

Colorado School for the Deaf and Blind

Colorado Springs 11

Cotopaxi RE-3

Cripple Creek-Victor RE-1

Custer County C-1

District 49

Edison 54 JT

Education reEnvisioned BOCES

Elbert 200

Ellicott 22

Florence RE-2

Fountain 8

Hanover 28

Harrison 2

Kiowa C-2

Lewis-Palmer 38

Manitou Springs 14

Miami-Yoder 60 JT

Peyton 23 JT

Pikes Peak BOCES

Pueblo City 60

Pueblo County 70

Ute Pass BOCES

Widefield 3

Woodland Park RE-2


Southeast Region

Aguilar Reorganized 6

Branson Reorganized 82

Campo RE-6

Cheraw 31

Crowley RE1J

Eads RE-1

East Otero R-1

Fowler R-4-J

Granada RE-1

Hoehne Reorganized 3 Holly RE-3

Huerfano RE-1

Kim Reorganized 88

Lamar RE-2

Las Animas RE-1

La Veta RE-2

Manzanola 3J

McClave RE2

Plainview RE-2

Primero Reorganized 2

Pritchett RE-3 Rocky Ford R-2

Santa Fe Trail BOCES

South Central BOCES

Southeastern BOCES

Springfield RE-4

Swink 33

Trinidad 1

Vilas RE-5

Walsh RE-1 Wiley RE-13 JT


Southwest Region

Alamosa RE-11J

Archuleta County 50JT

Bayfield 10JT-R

Centennial R-1

Center 26 JT

Creede Consolidated 1

Del Norte C-7

Dolores RE-4A Dolores County RE2

Durango 9-R

Ignacio 11JT

Mancos RE-6

Moffat 2

Monte Vista C-8

Montezuma RE-1

Mountain Valley RE1

North Conejos RE-1J San Juan BOCES

San Luis Valley BOCES

Sanford 6J

Sangre De Cristo RE-22J

Sargent RE-33J

Sierra Grande R-30

Silverton 1

South Conejos RE-1


West Central Region

De Beque 49JT

Grand Valley BOCES

Delta County 50(J)

Gunnison Watershed RE1J

Hinsdale RE-1

Mesa County Valley 51

Montrose RE-1J

Norwood R-2J

Ouray R-1

Plateau Valley 50

Ridgway R-2

Telluride R-1

Uncompahgre BOCES West End RE-2